Effective: May 24, 2021

Privacy Policy

Welcome to the website of HealthMatriX Technologies Ltd.We value your trust and take your privacy seriously! That’s why we guarantee confidentiality of all personal data, in accordance to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).You may be wondering what we do with your personal data. Therefore, we would like to explain to you which data we process, why and how we process it in this policy.If you have questions about the processing of your personal data, don’t hesitate to contact us through [email protected]

A. Who we are

HealthMatriX is a technology company established by a reputed group to provide digital and physical tools that enable Governments and Organizations to effectively manage vaccination programs, diagnostic testing and health credentials screening technologies using health pass. If you reside or are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”) HealthMatriX is the data controller of all Personally Identifiable Information (as defined below) collected via the Site, as set out in this Privacy Policy.

B. Data Collection

HealthMatriX processes your personal data so you can better use our services. Below you can find an overview of the personal data that we process, if you give permission for this, and for which services this happens.

B.1 Statistics

HealthMatriX uses cookies (read our entire cookie policy here) to get to know you better when you visit our website

        The data that we collect  compromises of

  • data about your activities on our website
  • data about your surfing behaviour across various websites
  • your internet browser and device type

This includes: IP address, browser type, operating system, clicks on hyperlinks, the domain name of the website that sent you to our website and all other information that you choose to share when using third-party websites (collectively, “Usage Data”)

We use these statistics to improve the website and our organisational updates through email and to better tailor our offering to your preferences.

B.2 Contact information

We collect the data that you actively provide during the following activities, if you give permission for it:.

  • When filling in forms on our websites during registration for an account or signing up to our products or services, as detailed below (collectively, “Account Data”). We do not pass on this data without your consent. The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke this consent at any time. An informal e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you enter in the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.
The following data can be collected in our databases:
  • First and last name and username
  • Gender
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Enquiry details
  • Attachments / images
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website

c) IP address log-in data, browser type and version, time-zone setting
d) browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform

We collect, process and use personal data only insofar as they are necessary for the establishment, content or change of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our website (usage data) only insofar as this is necessary to enable the user to use the service or to bill them. The customer data collected will be deleted after the order has been completed or the business relationship has ended. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Note: We do not collect sensitive data or special category data about you. This includes details about your race, ethnic origin, politics, religion, trade union membership, genetics, biometrics, health, or sexual orientation.

B.3 WhatsApp

We offer you the opportunity to contact us via WhatsApp using your mobile phone. This is only possible if you have installed or are installing WhatsApp (WhatsApp Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor Dublin 2, Ireland) on your mobile phone. The advantage for you is that you can contact us via WhatsApp.

When you contact us via WhatsApp, we automatically receive the following information from WhatsApp:

  • Your phone number
  • Your WhatsApp username
  • Your profile picture
  • Your profile info
  • Your status, if applicable
  • If applicable, when you were last online on WhatsApp
  • your message
  • If applicable, whether you have received and / or read our messages

For more information on how WhatsApp Web works and the privacy settings of your social media account, please refer to the data protection information and the WhatsApp terms of use at: https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?lang=de#terms-of -service and https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/?lang=de

Contact via WhatsApp and the associated disclosure of your data is voluntary. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a) GDPR.

The purpose of data processing is to enable a simple and, for many people, everyday communication channel. This makes it easier for you and us to quickly exchange general service information and tips in the event of problems using our website.

We will delete your data immediately after answering your service request. In rare cases, however, it may happen that we keep your data for a longer period of time. This can result from legal or contractual obligations.

Contact via WhatsApp is voluntary and can be ended at any time. You have the option of withdrawing your consent to data processing, see Art. 7 GDPR. A revocation takes effect from the point in time at which it is pronounced. It has an effect for the future. You can withdraw your consent at any time. This can be done by telephone, post, email or other means.

B.4 Blog and Comments

If you leave a comment on the blog, your IP address will be saved. This is done for our safety if someone writes illegal content in comments. In this case, we could be prosecuted for the comment ourselves and are therefore interested in the identity of the author of the comment. However, these comment IP addresses will be deleted as soon as we have read the comments. This usually takes place within a few hours.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) GDPR. Our legitimate interest is the needs-based design of the website

C. Retention Period of your DATA?

D. Privacy Rights

Everyone has rights with regard to personal data. If you would like to invoke one of those rights, you can best turn to [email protected]. We will do our best to process all requests within a month.

You have the right to:

E. Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties

HealthMatriX doesn’t sell your data to third parties and only provides them if this is absolutely necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with legal obligations.

We make a processing agreement with companies that collect your data or process your data for us to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. HealthMatriX stays responsible for this processing.

F. Privacy and Security

 We may amend this policy from time to time by posting the updated policy on our Platform. By continuing to use our Platform after the changes come into effect, you agree to be bound by the revised policy.

8) Policy towards children

F.1 We ensure good security

HealthMatriX truly values your privacy. That’s why we spend time on and give consideration to the security of our systems and personal data. We also want to be transparent about which data we collect and how we do this.

We won’t only keep the collected personal data secure in our databases. Because the processing if needed may take place in Cloud Services Provider’s Data Centres. HealthMatriX ensures that the chosen CSP also secure your data and are compliant with the Privacy regulations under GDPR. Your privacy is therefore also respected by them.

G. Data processing through implemented Plug-Ins

G.1 Double Click

We use the analysis and advertising service DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Therefore, additional data is collected when you visit our website. The Google (DoubleClick) JavaScript code implemented on this website saves a cookie on the user’s computer for marketing purposes. At a later point in time, banners or text ads will be delivered to the user, provided that the user is active on websites of the Google search and display network.

In doing so, Google collects additional personal data, which is essential for the use of the plug-in. We have no influence on this survey. The data collected can include email address, name, address, telephone number, location data and device information.

You can prevent the collection of the data by objecting to the personalization of your advertising by Google under the following link: https://adssettings.google.de/authenticated. In addition, you can use the following browser plug-in to prevent the personalization of advertising by DoubleClick: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996.

For more information on Google DoubleClick and the data protection settings, please refer to the data protection information (https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads) from Google Inc.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) GDPR; Your consent.

G.2 Google Analytics

We use the analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA, 94043. Therefore, when you visit our website, additional usage data is collected and stored. This data describes your behavior when you visit our website. This includes, among other things, data on the website from which you came to us, which sub-pages you access, or how often and for how long you look at the various pages of our website.

We use the collected data exclusively to provide our services and to make the website more user-friendly, more effective and safer in your and our interests. The data collected are not used to identify you or to create a profile that is personally assigned to you. It will not be combined with the personal data you have provided or other other data without your express prior consent.

Google Analytics uses cookies. Information on access times, location of access and frequency of visits is saved using the cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address will only be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. As an alternative to the browser plug-in, you can click this link (please insert link to opt-out cookie Java Script here) to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future. An opt-out cookie will be stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click the link again.

For more information on Google Analytics and the data protection settings, please refer to the data protection information (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de) and the terms of use (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de. html) from Google Inc.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) GDPR; Your consent.

G. 3 Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. If you are logged into a Google account while using the plug-in, the use will be assigned to your Google account.

If you do not agree to this processing, you have the option of deactivating the “Google Maps” service and thus preventing data transfer to Google. To do this, deactivate the JavaScript function in your browser. If you do not want the data collected by Google Maps to be assigned, please log out of your Google account before using our website.

For more information on Google Maps and the data protection settings, please refer to the data protection information (https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de) and the terms of use (https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/ terms_maps.html) from Google Inc.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) GDPR; Your consent.

G. 4 GA Audiences

We also use Google Audiences (“GA Audiences”), another web analysis service from Google. This service collects and stores data from which pseudonymised usage profiles are created. This technology enables users who have visited our website to be shown targeted advertising from us on other external pages of the Google partner network.

GA Audience uses cookies, among other things, which are stored on your computer and other mobile devices (e.g. smartphones, tablets, etc.) and which enable an analysis of the use of the corresponding devices. The data is partially evaluated across devices. GA Audience receives access to the cookies created when using Google Analytics. In the context of use, data, in particular the IP address and activities of the user, can be transmitted to a server operated by Google LLC and stored there. Google LLC may transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if this data is processed by third parties. You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser or by installing a tool such as ‘NoScript’. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the Google cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link (http: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) download and install the available browser plug-in. Further information on data protection when using GA Audience can be found under the following link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2700409?hl=en&ref_topic=2611283. 

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) GDPR; Our legitimate interest lies in providing our services in a safe and convenient way for you.

G. 5 Hotjar

We use the analysis and feedback service Hotjar. The provider is Hotjar Ltd, St. Julians Business Center 3, Elia Zammit Street 3, St. Julians STJ 3155, Malta. Therefore, when you visit our website, additional usage data is collected and stored.

The software enables us to analyze the usage behavior of our visitors by measuring and evaluating clicks, mouse movements and the like on our website. The information that a tracking code and cookies collect is transmitted to the Hotjar server. This information is primarily device-related data such as the IP address of your device and your e-mail address with your first and last name, provided that you have provided us with this information. Also the screen size of your device, the device type and browser information such as type and version. Your geographic location and your preferred language are recorded. Typical log file data such as the domain, pages visited as well as the access date and time are also recorded via Hotjar.

The software uses this data for evaluation and may use other services from third-party providers such as Google Analytics and others. These service providers can also process and save corresponding user data.

Hotjar uses cookies. You can object to the collection and storage of data by Hotjar at any time with effect for the future by obtaining an opt-out cookie from Hotjar under the following link. This means that Hotjar will not collect and save any information in the future: https://www.hotjar.com/legal/compliance/opt-out.

For more information about Hotjar, please refer to the data protection information (https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy) and the terms of use (https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/terms-of-service) by Hotjar Ltd.

The legal basis for processing this data is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 a) GDPR; Your consent.

G. 6 Drawbridge

We use “Drawbridge” on our website, a service provided by Drawbridge, Inc., 2121 South El Camino Real, Seventh Floor, San Mateo, CA 94403, USA (hereinafter referred to as: “Drawbridge”). Drawbridge stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website. For this purpose, Drawbridge uses, among other things, cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and that enable your use of our website to be analyzed.
We use Drawbridge for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This also includes our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by the third party provider. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) GDPR.
You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent Drawbridge from collecting the aforementioned information by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

Please note that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. You can also prevent the execution of JavaScript code altogether by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://noscript.net/ or https://www.ghostery.com). We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent.

Third party information: Drawbridge, Inc., 2121 South El Camino Real, Seventh Floor, San Mateo, CA 94403, USA. Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.drawbridge.com/privacy

G. 7 Linked In Analytics

We use “LinkedIn Analytics” on our website, a service provided by LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as: “LinkedIn”). LinkedIn Analytics stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website. For this purpose, LinkedIn Analytics uses, among other things, cookies, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and that enable your use of our website to be analyzed.
We use LinkedIn Analytics for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This also includes our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by the third party provider. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) GDPR.
You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent LinkedIn from collecting the aforementioned information by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

Please note that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. You can also prevent the execution of JavaScript code altogether by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://noscript.net/ or https://www.ghostery.com). We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent.

Third party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

G. 8 Linked In Ads (Marketing Solutions)

We use “Marketing Solutions (formerly LinkedIn Ads)”, a service of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as “Marketing Solutions”) on our website. Marketing Solutions stores and processes information about your user behavior on our website. Marketing Solutions uses, among other things, cookies for this, i.e. small text files that are stored locally in the cache of your web browser on your end device and that enable your use of our website to be analyzed.

We use Marketing Solutions for marketing and optimization purposes, in particular to analyze the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. Through the statistical evaluation of user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This also includes our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by the third party provider. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 f) GDPR.

You can prevent the installation of cookies by deleting existing cookies and deactivating the storage of cookies in the settings of your web browser. We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent. You can also prevent LinkedIn from collecting the aforementioned information by setting an opt-out cookie on one of the websites linked below:

Please note that this setting will be deleted if you delete your cookies. You can object to the collection and forwarding of personal data or prevent the processing of this data by deactivating the execution of Java Script in your browser. You can also prevent the execution of JavaScript code altogether by installing a JavaScript blocker (e.g. https://noscript.net/ or https://www.ghostery.com). We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website to their full extent.

Third party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland. Further information from the third-party provider on data protection can be found on the following website: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

H. Social Media

H. 1 Facebook

  1. Fanpage
We operate a Facebook fan page from Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”) in order to communicate with you and other interested parties there, among other things, and to use On Spot and our range of services to inform.We process the following categories of data:
  • Communication content such as messages and comments
  • Likes
  • Profile information such as pictures and other information you post
  • The above information may also include special categories of personal data, the processing of which is, however, privileged in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 2 e) GDPR
The constant development of Facebook changes the availability and processing of the data, so that you can refer to Facebook’s privacy policy for further information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.Please note:Facebook also determines the IP address of the user for logged in visitors. If you are a member of Facebook and are logged into your Facebook profile when you visit our “fan page”, Facebook will link your visit to your personal user account.The legal basis for this data processing is Art. 6 Para.1 f) GDPR based on our legitimate interest above.
  1. Facebook insights
Statistical data from various categories can be called up by the operator of the “fan page” via the so-called “Insights” on the Facebook page. These statistics are generated and provided by Facebook. This function cannot be switched off or the generation and processing of the data cannot be prevented. Further information is available from the following link:https://www.facebook.com/business/help/144825579583746?helpref=search&sr=15&query=insightsAs part of the processing of personal data for the Insights statistics, we and Facebook are jointly responsible according to Art. 26 GDPR. In this context, Facebook makes an agreement available, which you can find here Facebook Page Insights Supplement.For a selectable period and for the categories fans, subscribers, people reached and interacting people, the following data is currently provided by Facebook:Total number of page views, “likes”, page activities, post interactions, reach, video views, post reach, comments, shared content, responses, proportion of men and women, origin based on country and city, language, views and clicks in the shop, clicks on Route planner, clicks on phone numbers. Data on the Facebook groups linked to our Facebook page are also provided in this way.For us, no direct personal reference can be made, but for Facebook. The constant development of Facebook changes the availability and processing of the data, so that you can refer to Facebook’s data protection declaration for further information: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in communicating with you, informing you and using the reach of Facebook.We have no influence on data that Facebook processes under its own responsibility in accordance with Facebook’s terms of use. You can find more information on this in Facebook’s data protection information. For data transfer, e.g. to the USA, Facebook has concluded so-called standard data protection clauses in accordance with Art. 46 Para. 2 c) GDPR.Insofar as we process your personal data when operating the fan page, you are entitled to the rights mentioned in this data protection declaration. If you also want to assert your rights against Facebook, the easiest way to do this is to contact Facebook directly. Facebook knows both the details of the technical operation of the platform and the associated data processing as well as the specific purposes of the data processing and can implement appropriate measures on request if you make use of your rights. We are happy to support you in asserting your rights, as far as we can and forward your inquiries to Facebook.

H. 2 LinkedIn

We use the technical platform and the services of LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland.

We would like to point out that you use this LinkedIn page and its functions at your own risk. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. commenting, sharing, rating).

When you visit our LinkedIn page, LinkedIn records, among other things, your IP address and other information that is available on your PC in the form of cookies. This information is used to provide us, as the operator of the LinkedIn pages, with statistical information about the use of the LinkedIn page. LinkedIn provides more information on this under the following link: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=hb_ft_priv.

The data collected about you in this context will be processed by LinkedIn Inc. and possibly transferred to countries outside the European Union. What information LinkedIn receives and how it is used is described in general terms by LinkedIn in its data usage guidelines. There you will also find information about contact options for LinkedIn and the setting options for advertisements. The data usage guidelines are available at the following link:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

How LinkedIn uses the data from visits to LinkedIn pages for its own purposes, to what extent activities on the LinkedIn page are assigned to individual users, how long LinkedIn stores this data and whether data from a visit to the LinkedIn page is passed on to third parties are passed on, is not named conclusively and clearly by LinkedIn and is not known to us.

When you access a LinkedIn page, the IP address assigned to your device is transmitted to LinkedIn. According to LinkedIn, this IP address is anonymized and deleted after 90 days. LinkedIn also stores information about its users’ end devices (e.g. as part of the “registration notification” function); If necessary, LinkedIn is able to assign IP addresses to individual users.

If you are currently logged in to LinkedIn as a user, there is a cookie on your device with your Facebook ID. This enables LinkedIn to understand that you have visited this page and how you have used it. This also applies to all other LinkedIn pages. LinkedIn buttons integrated into websites enable LinkedIn to record your visits to these website pages and to assign them to your LinkedIn profile. This data can be used to offer content or advertising tailored to you.

If you want to avoid this, you should log out of LinkedIn or deactivate the “stay logged in” function, delete the cookies on your device and close and restart your browser. In this way, LinkedIn information through which you can be directly identified is deleted. This allows you to use our LinkedIn page without revealing your LinkedIn ID. When you access the interactive functions of the site (like, comment, share, news, etc.), a LinkedIn login screen appears.

After you have logged in, you can be recognized again as a specific user by LinkedIn.

Information on how you can manage or delete existing information about you can be found on the following LinkedIn support pages:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in communicating with you, informing you and using the reach of LinkedIn.

H. 3 YouTube

We use the YouTube.com platform to post our own videos and make them publicly available. YouTube is the offer of a third party not affiliated with us, namely YouTube LLC.

Some internet pages of our offer contain links or connections to the offer of YouTube. In general, we are not responsible for the content of websites that are linked to. In the event that you follow a link on YouTube, we would like to point out that YouTube stores the data of its users (e.g. personal information, IP address) in accordance with its own data usage guidelines and uses it for business purposes.

We also include videos stored on YouTube directly on some of our websites. With this integration, content of the YouTube website is displayed in parts of a browser window. However, the YouTube videos are only accessed by clicking them separately. This technique is also called “framing”. If you call up a (sub) page of our website on which YouTube videos are integrated in this form, a connection to the YouTube servers is established and the content is displayed on the website by notifying your browser.

The integration of YouTube content takes place only in the “extended data protection mode”. YouTube provides this itself, thereby ensuring that YouTube does not initially store any cookies on your device. When you call up the relevant pages, however, the IP address and the other data mentioned in section 4 are transmitted and in particular you are informed of which of our websites you have visited. However, this information cannot be assigned to you unless you have logged in to YouTube or another Google service (e.g. Google+) or are permanently logged in before calling up the page.

As soon as you start playing an integrated video by clicking on it, YouTube only saves cookies that do not contain any personally identifiable data, thanks to the extended data protection mode on your device, unless you are currently logged into a Google service. These cookies can be prevented by appropriate browser settings and extensions.

Address and link to the data protection information of the third party:

Google / YouTube: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland – Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy, Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated

The legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR based on our legitimate interest in communicating with you, informing you and using the reach of YouTube.

I. Updated Privacy Statement

I.1 Privacy statement update

HealthMatriX has last modified the privacy policy on 27/04/2021 and has the right to change it, if it should be necessary. Within this framework it is recommended to regularly consult the page with our privacy policy. This way, you will have certainly taken note of the modifications.

J. Contact Us

J.1 Contact

Do you have questions about our privacy statement or the way in which we collect, use or process personal data?

You can always contact us:
  • Through e-mail:  [email protected]
  • On the following address: HealthMatriX Technologies Pte. Ltd., 192, Waterloo Street, #05-01, Skyline Building, Singapore 187966. Phone: +65 6336 4756

J.2 Complaints

If you have complaints with regard to the way in which HealthMatriX collects and processes personal data, you can file a complaint to the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data at:

Personal Data Protection Commission

J. 3 Data Protection Officer

Marie-Kathrin Wünsche (LL.M.)

E: [email protected]

Data Erasure Request Form

HealthMatriX Technologies Pte. Ltd.

1) Details of the Data Subject Requesting Erasure

The information requested below is to help us confirm your identity and locate any data we hold about you.
Full nameNAME
AddressADDRESS
Contact telephone numberTELEPHONE NUMBER
Email addressEMAIL
Your contact details will only be used to contact you regarding your request.

2) Proof of Identity

2.1 Before we can proceed with your request, we must establish your identity to ensure that we are releasing data to the right person.

2.2 Please include with your application a scanned copy of an identification document that verifies your full legal name.

2.3 Please obscure parts of the document that are not relevant to your request, as long as the remaining information identifies the individual in question, and proves the validity of the document itself. You may also obscure any photograph in the identification document, unless you are asking for removal of photographs.

2.4 We will use this documentation solely to help us assess and document the authenticity of your request, and will delete the document as required by law.

3) Grounds of Erasure

The right to erasure is not absolute, and only applies under certain circumstances. Please state the reasons why you are requesting erasure:

  • The personal data is no longer necessary for the purpose which it was originally collected or processed.
  • My consent was relied on as the legal basis for collecting the data, and I withdraw that consent.
  • I object to the processing of the data, and HealthMatriX Technologies Pte. Ltd. has no overriding legitimate interest in the data, or any other legal basis for processing the data.
  • I believe that the data was collected unlawfully.
  • The data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation.

Contact Info

HealthMatriX Technologies Limited
Unit 8, 18/F, Workingfield Commercial Building, 408-412 Jaffe Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong+852 2523 9959
HealthMatriX Technologies Pte. Ltd.
192, Waterloo Street, #05-01 Skyline Building Singapore 187966

[email protected]

+65 3105 1657